Message Board     http://www.allancup.ca 

Ontario

Ontario    Manitoba     British Columbia   Quebec   Alberta    Saskatchewan    Washington
Minnesota    New Brunswick   Nova Scotia   Newfoundland   Prince Edward Island   Yukon

# Cup Wins Cup Year Year Winning Team Losing Team Host Site Province
49 106 2014 Dundas Real McCoys Clarenville  Caribous Dundas,On Ontario
48 100 2008 Brantford Blast Bentley Generals Brantford, ON Ontario 
47 97 2005 Thunder Bay Bombers Montmagny Sentinelles Lloydminster,SK Ontario 
46 81 1989 Thunder Bay Twins St. Boniface Mohawks Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
45 80 1988 Thunder Bay Twins Charlottetown Islanders Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
44 79 1987 Brantford Mott's Clamato's  Nelson Maple Leafs Brantford, ON Ontario 
43 77 1985 Thunder Bay Twins Corner Brook Royals Corner Brook, NF Ontario 
42 76 1984 Thunder Bay Twins Cambridge Hornets Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
41 75 1983 Cambridge Hornets St. Boniface Mohawks Cambridge, ON Ontario 
40 73 1981 Petrolia Squires St. Boniface Mohawks Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
39 71 1979 Petrolia Squires Steinbach Huskies Sarnia, ON Ontario 
38 69 1977 Brantford Alexanders Spokane Flyers Brantford, ON Ontario 
37 67 1975 Thunder Bay Twins Barrie Flyers Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
36 66 1974 Barrie Flyers Cranbrook Royals Cranbrook, BC Ontario 
35 65 1973 Orillia Terriers St. Boniface Mohawks Orillia, ON Ontario 
34 63 1971 Galt Hornets Calgary Stampeders Galt, ON Ontario 
33 61 1969 Galt Hornets Calgary Stampeders Galt, ON Ontario 
32 55 1963 Windsor Bulldogs Winnipeg Maroons Windsor, ON Ontario 
31 53 1961 Galt Terriers Winnipeg Maroons Galt, ON Ontario 
30 52 1960 Chatham Maroons Trail Smoke Eaters Trail, BC Ontario 
29 51 1959 Whitby Dunlops Vernon Canadians Toronto, ON Ontario 
28 50 1958 Belleville McFarlands Kelowna Packers Kelowna, BC Ontario 
27 49 1957 Whitby Dunlops Spokane Flyers Whitby, ON Ontario 
26 47 1955 Kitchener-Waterloo Dutchmen  Fort William Beavers Kitchener, ON Ontario 
25 45 1953 Kitchener-WaterlooDutchmen Penticton Vees Kitchener, ON Ontario 
24 44 1952 Fort Frances Canadians Stratford Indians Fort Frances, ON Ontario 
23 43 1951 Owen Sound Mercurys Fort Frances Canadians Owen Sound, ON Ontario 
22 42 1950 Toronto Marlboros Calgary Stampeders Calgary, AB Ontario 
21 41 1949 Ottawa Senators Regina Capitals Ottawa, ON Ontario 
20 36 1943 Ottawa Army Commandos Victoria Army Calgary, AB Ontario 
19 35 1942 Ottawa RCAF Flyers Port Arthur Bearcats Ottawa, ON Ontario 
18 33 1940 Kirkland Lake Blue Devils Calgary Stampeders Toronto, ON Ontario 
17 32 1939 Port Arthur Bearcats Royal Montreal Hockey Club Montreal, QC Ontario 
16 30 1937 Sudbury Tigers North Battlefield Beavers Calgary, AB Ontario 
15 25 1932 Toronto Nationals Fort William Blues Montreal, QC Ontario 
14 22 1929 Port Arthur Seniors Montreal St-Francois Xavier Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
13 20 1927 Toronto Varsity Grads Fort William Thundering Herd Vancouver, BC Ontario 
12 19 1926 Port Arthur Seniors University of Toronto Toronto, ON Ontario 
11 18 1925 Port Arthur Seniors University of Toronto Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
10 17 1924 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Winnipeg Selkirks Toronto, ON Ontario 
9 16 1923 Toronto Granites University of Saskatchewan Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
8 15 1922 Toronto Granites Regina Victorias Toronto, ON Ontario 
7 14 1921 University of Toronto Brandon Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
6 12 1919 Hamilton Tigers Winnipeg Selkirks Toronto, ON Ontario 
5 11 1918 Kitchener Hockey Club Winnipeg Ypres Toronto, ON Ontario 
4 10 1917 Toronto Dentals Winnipeg Victorias Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
3 3 1910 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Sherbrooke Toronto, ON Ontario 
2 2 1909 Queen's University Ottawa Cliffsides Ottawa, ON Ontario 
1 1 1909 Ottawa Cliffsides IPAHUA Champs* Ontario  Ontario