http://www.allancup.ca/
Thurs Apr 19   22:54 P.M.


Lloydminster Border Kings
Shawinigan  Xtreme Bionest
 Stony Plain Eagles
 Bentley Generals
 Lloydminster Border Kings
 Whitby Dunlops
 Shawinigan  Xtreme Bionest
 Halifax Molson Canadians
Host
 Pacific
West
 Ontario
 Quebec
Atlantic

Round Robin Standings       Round Robin Schedule       Playoff Schedule     Rank of Teams after Round Robin

Teams

Division One
Host- StonyPlain Eagles
Ontario-Whitby Dunlops
Quebec-Shawinigan  Xtreme Bionest
Division Two
Pacific- Bentley Generals
West - Lloydminster Border Kings
Atlantic- Halifax Molson Canadians

Round Robin Schedule

    Date Time Visitors   Home   Box GS Photos
Game 1 Round Robin Mon Apr 16 4:30 P.M. Bentley   4  Lloydminster   1  Box GS  Game 1
Game 2 Round Robin Mon Apr 16 8:00 P.M. Whitby  3 Stony Plain Box GS Game 2
Game 3 Round Robin Tues Apr 17 4:30 P.M. Halifax Bentley Box GS Game 3
Game 4 Round Robin Tues Apr 17 8:00 P.M. Shawinigan Whitby 6 Box  GS Game 4
Game 5 Round Robin Wed Apr 18 4:30 P.M. Lloydminster Halifax Box  GS Game 5
Game 6 Round Robin Wed Apr 18 8:00 P.M. Stony Plain Shawinigan 3 O/T Box GS Game 6

Playoff Schedule Schedule

    Date Time Visitors   Home   Box GS Photos
Game 7 Quarter Final Thurs Apr 19 4:30 P.M. Halifax  5  Whitby  9  Box GS  Game 7
Game 8 Quarter Final Thurs Apr 19 8:00 P.M. Quebec 1 Lloydminster 5 Box GS Game 8
Game 9 Semi-Final Fri Apr 20 4:30 P.M. Whitby Bentley OT  Box GS Game 9
Game 10 Semi-Final Fri Apr 20 8:00 P.M. Lloydminster Stony Plain 4 Box GS Game 10
Game 11 Final Sat Apr 21 7:30 P.M. Lloydminster  4 Whitby  3 Box GS  Game 11

Rank of Teams after Round Robin

Team Games Won Lost Tie Points GF GA GF/GF+GA
Bentley 2 2 0 0 4 9 4 0.692308
Stony Plain 2 1 0 1 3 7 6 0.538462
Whitby 2 1 0 1 3 9 8 0.529412
Lloydminster 2 1 1 0 2 6 8 0.428571
Shawinigan 2 0 2 0 0 8 10 0.444444
Halifax 2 0 2 0 0 7 10 0.411765

Round Robin Standings
Ist in each division gets bye and home team advantage  in Semi-Final
Finishing Second in your division gets you home team advantage for quarter finals

Division One
Team Games Won Lost Tie Points GF GA GF/GF+GA
Stony Plain 2 1 0 1 3 7 6 0.538462
Whitby 2 1 0 1 3 9 8 0.529412
Shawinigan 2 0 2 0 0 8 10 0.444444
Division Two
Team Games Won Lost Tie Points GF GA GF/GF+GA
Bentley 2 2 0 0 4 9 4 .692308
Lloydminster
2
1
1
0
2
6
8
.428571
Halifax
2
0
2
0
0
7
10
.411765

http://www.allancup.ca/