t. http://www.allancup.ca    .http://www.hockeycanada.ca       https://allancup2018.ca/

Note that Rosetown does not use Daylight Savings So they are on the same time as Mountain and two hours earlier than Eastern

16:00 Central Standard = 16:00 Mountain,  18:00 Eastern   19:30 Atlantic

 

 

Time In Rosetown
Bentley Generals
  
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
 Lacombe Generals
Bethune AGT Bulldogs
Rosetown Redwings
South East Prairie Thunder
Stoney Creek Generals

Elsipogtog Hawks

Pacific
Sask
Host
West 
Central
Atlantic 

 

Playoff Round
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Quarter Final
Thurs Apr 12
16:00 Stoney Creek Bethune 2 Game Seven Game Seven  
Quarter Final Thurs Apr 12 20:00 Elsipogtog Rosetown  4  Game Eight  Game Eight
Semi Final Fri Apr 13 16:00 Stoney Creek  5 South East Game Nine Game Nine  
Semi Final Fri Apr 13 20:00 Elsipogtog  Lacombe Game Ten  Game Ten
Final Sat Apr 14 20:00  Stoney Creek Lacombe Game Eleven Game Eleven 

As usual for the playoff rounds the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

For Semi-Final games 9 and 10:

If the winners of games 7 and 8 are from DIFFERENT divisions, then they will play the Divisional Champion from their opposing Division.

However, if the winners of games 7 and 8 the two winners come from the SAME division,then the highest seeded team after
the completion of the Round Robin would play the lowest seeded team and the second seed would play the remaining team

Seeding of Teams after Round Robin
1. South East
2. Lacombe
3. Bethune
4. Rosetown

5.
Stoney Creek
6. Elsipogtog

Division One and Two Standings

Round Robin
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Round Robin Mon Apr 09 16:00 South East 2 Bethune 2 Game One Game One
Round Robin Mon Apr 09 20:00 Stoney Creek 3 Rosetown 3 Game Two Game Two
Round Robin Tues Apr 10 16:00 Elsipogtog 2 South East 6 Game Three Game Three
Round Robin Tues Apr 10 20:00 Rosetown 1 Lacombe 1 Game Four Game Four
Round Robin Wed Apr 11 16:00 Bethune 1 Elsipogtog 1 Game Five Game Five
Round Robin Wed Apr 11 20:00 Lacombe 5 Stoney Creek 3 Game Six Game Six

Round Robin Standings

Division One

Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Seed
South East
2
1
0
1
8
4
3
.6666
1
Bethune
2
0
0
2
3
3
2
.5000
3
Elsipogtog
2
0
1
1
3
7
1
.3000
6

Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division Two

Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Seed
Lacombe
2
1
0
1
6
4
3
.6000
2
Rosetown
2
0
0
2
4
4
2
.5000
4
Stoney Creek
2
0
1
1
6
8
1
.4285
5

7

Seeding of Teams after Round Robin
1. South East
2. Lacombe
3. Bethune
4. Rosetown

5.
Stoney Creek
6. Elsipogtog

 

7

Team Seeding following Round Robin play
-Most points.
-Winner of the head to head game (if applicable).
-Best Goals For/Goals against Percentage         Goals For/(Goals For+Goals Against)   GF/(GF+GA)
-Fewest Goals Against
-Most Goals Scored
-First Goal Scored In Head To Head
-Fastest Goal Scored In Round Robin Competition
-Least Penalty Min.(Head to Head)
-If Still Tied there will be a Coin Toss.

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

        http://www.allancup.ca                         .http://www.hockeycanada.ca