t. http://www.allancup.ca    .http://www.hockeycanada.ca    

 

 

 

Time In Lacombe

Innisfail Eagles
vs
Stony Plain Eagles

Bentley Generals
  
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Haut Madawaska Pantheres
Alberta Champ
Lacombe Generals
Rosetown Redwings  
South East Prairie Thunder
Ontario ACH Champ
Haut-Madawaska Panthers
Alberta
Host
Saskatchewan
Manitoba
Ontario
New Brunswick

 

Round Robin
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Round Robin Mon Apr 8 16:00 Rosetown      Alberta   Game One Game One
Round Robin Mon Apr 8 20:00 South East   Lacombe    Game Two Game Two
Round Robin Tues Apr 09 16:00  Alberta   Ontario    Game Three Game Tree
Round Robin Tues Apr 09 20:00  Lacombe   Haut-Madawaska   Game Four Game Four
Round Robin Wed Apr 10 16:00  Ontario   Rosetown    Game Five Game Five
Round Robin Wed Apr 10 20:00  Haut-Madawaska   South East   Game Six Game Six

Playoff Round
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Quarter Final
Thurs Apr 11
16:00 3rd in Division 2   2nd in Division 1   Game Seven Game Seven  
Quarter Final Thurs Apr 11 20:00 3rd in Division 1   2nd in Division 2    Game Eight  Game Eight
Semi Final Fri Apr 12 16:00 Winner of Game 7 or 8   1st in Division 1   Game Nne Game Nine  
Semi Final Fri Apr 12 20:00 Winner of Game 7 or 8   1st in Division 2   Game Ten  Game Ten
Final Sat Apr 13 20:00 Winner of Game 9*   Winner of Game 10*   Game Eleven Game Eleven 

* Home team for the final to be determined by Coin Flip  Highest ranking team call the coin toss   (Waiting on confirmation)
The 8:00 PM start for the final is still to be confirmed   Subject to TSN broadcast schedule

As usual for the playoff rounds the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

For Semi-Final games 9 and 10:

If the winners of games 7 and 8 are from DIFFERENT divisions, then they will play the Divisional Champion from their opposing Division.

However, if the winners of games 7 and 8 the two winners come from the SAME division,then the highest seeded team after
the completion of the Round Robin would play the lowest seeded team and the second seed would play the remaining team

Round Robin Standings

Division One

Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Seed
Alberta
Rosetown
Ontario

Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division Two

Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Seed
Lacombe
South East
Haut-Madawaska

Seeding of Teams after Round Robin
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.



Team Seeding following Round Robin play
-Most points.
-Winner of the head to head game (if applicable).
-Best Goals For/Goals against Percentage         Goals For/(Goals For+Goals Against)   GF/(GF+GA)
-Fewest Goals Against
-Most Goals Scored
-First Goal Scored In Head To Head
-Fastest Goal Scored In Round Robin Competition
-Least Penalty Min.(Head to Head)
-If Still Tied there will be a Coin Toss.

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

        http://www.allancup.ca                         .http://www.hockeycanada.ca