2001       2003     2004     2005     2006     2007     2008  2009  2010     2011       2012        2013      2014   2015   2016      2017

Canadian Allan Cup AAA Teams  2007-08
Saturday, October 14, 2017 4:26

Shawinigan Xtreme Bionest
Whitby Dunlops
Lloydminster Border Kings
Dundas Real McCoys
Brantford Blast

33 teams are in the quest for the 2008 Allan Cup
Brantford Blast Allan Cup Champions

Advance to Allan Cup
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Simcoe County
Tillsonburg Vipers
Thunder Bay Hawks HC
Ste Marie Poutrelles Delta
Powell River Regals  British Columbia
Innisfail Eagles
Saguenay 98,3 fm
Fort St John Flyers  British Columbia
Charlevoix Boomerang

Halifax     Not icing a team after registering   Atlantic Spot goes to Ontario
Charlevoix Boomerang    Eliminated by Shawinigan Sun Mar 23
Cowansville Voyageurs       Cowansville cease operations during quarter finals
Lac Megantic Turmel    eliminated by by Charlevois Fri Feb 29
Montmagny Gilmyr   Eliminated by Shawinigan Sun Feb 24
Pont Rouge Precision   eliminated by by Riviere du Loop  Fri Feb 29
Riviere du Loup  CIMT    Eliminated by Shawinigan Sat Mar 22
Saguenay 98,3 fm        Eliminated by Shawinigan Fri Apr 11
Shawinigan Xtreme Bionest   Advance to Allan Cup as Quebec Rep  Eliminated in SemiFinals
Ste Marie Poutrelles Delta    Wed Feb 15 Ste Marie Poutrelles Delta last in Quebec LCH missing playoffs
Brantford Blast    Allan Cup Champions
Dundas Real McCoys Advance to Allan Cup as Ont Reps  Eliminated in Semi Finals
Petrolia Squires     Feb 8 Petrolia finishes last in MHL and misses playoffs
Tillsonburg Vipers  Eliminated by Dundas Real McCoys Sun Feb 24
Windsor St Clair Saints  Eliminated by Brantford Blast Sun Feb 24
Simcoe County Sunrise Tundras   Eliminated by Whitby Sat Mar 15
Frankford Huskies   Eliminated by Simcoe County Sun Mar 2
Marmora Lakers      Marmora finishes last in EOSHL and misses playoffs
Norwood Vipers  Eliminated by Whitby Thurs Feb 28
Whitby Dunlops   Advance to Allan Cup as OHF Reps  Eliminated in Quarter Finals by Brantford
Kenora Thistles Eliminated by Thunder Bay Hawks Sat Mar 8
ThunderBay Hawks HC  Eliminated by Dundas Real McCoys Sat Apr 5
Southeast Prairie Thunder  Eliminated by Lloydminster Tues Apr 1
Steinbach North Stars     Eliminated by South East Prairie Thunder Fri Mar 14
Lloydminster Border Kings Advance to AllanCup as West Reps  Eliminated Quarter Finals by Bentley
Unity Miners Eliminated by Lloydminster Wed Mar 12



Bentley Generals  Allan Cup Pacific Rep--- Eliminated in Allan Cup Finals
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs   Eliminated by Benley Generals Sat Feb 23
Innisfail Eagles  Eliminated by Stony Plain Eagles Sun Feb 24
River Cree Warriors Eliminated by Innisfail Eagles Sun Feb 10
Stony Plain Eagles  Eliminated by Benley Generals Tues Mar 25
Fort St John Flyers Eliminated by Benley General Sun Apr 6
Powell River Regals   Eliminated by Fort St John Mon Mar 24
Steinbach North Stars
Unity Miners Saskatchewan
Cowansville Voyageurs
Petrolia Squires Major League Hockey Ontario Senior AAA
Marmora Lakers
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs
Beaumont Warriors
Riviere du Loup  CIMT
Montmagny Gilmyr
Frankfurt Huskies Eastern Ontario Senior