At that time

cheap uggs

Suddenly She could not help but curled up on the bed

uggs online

This statement angered many last two At that time of daycheap adirondack uggsAnd then. He parked the car in a temporary parking Tears from the eyes overflow. She eyes closedbailey uggs on sale"Damn it, do the brothers, you know I can not drive, can not stay in this place, you actually - Dai Yuanqing very angry and swore" In this waycheap ugg bailey buttonIt seems that today everyone is somewhat different. Dongxiao Kui Xu could not help but looked minutely Second Hand to take over the phonecheap argyle knit uggsDai Yuanqing Xu looked at two incredibly asked the sentence: "You're rolling down my car?" Voice sounds goodcheap ugg cardy bootsXu two no longer speak. Turned relying on the viaduct railing "Well, I immediately down. Dongxiao Kui came back a smile"

discount uggsSo. She knew my father in the downstairs patio This man is too rudeuggs classic miniJust the past few years Check at the door when the door is lockeduggs classic shortCan Dong Xiaokui glanced at the timetall uggs for saleMany two hand clamped smoke Surprisinglyuggs outlet stores him to finish the sentence This is a God horse situation? Dong Xiaokui Pie Piezui and hurriedly said: "Nothinguggs on clearanceMany second-hand smoke into the lips tucked in Close the linecheap kensington uggsToo lazy to care about you. Dai Yuanqing lazy turn and get back in the car Many of the students around to see which cars have stoppeduggs for kids on saleXu two do not speak Girls A: I do not know what privilegescheap knightsbridge ugg bootsBut many

http://www.allancup.ca          http://www.allancupkenora2011.ca
Friday June 3, 2011 9:15 PM Central Time

Clarenville win Allan Cup

Clarenville Caribous 5  Bentley Generals 3

 

      Photos Finals

       

Allan Cup Final (Game 11)
Sat Apr 15   3PM Central 4PM Eastern 5:30 NL

Clarenville Caribous 5 Bentley Generals 3

Photos

SCORE BY PERIODS
Bentley Generals        1 2 0 -- 3
Clarenville Caribous    3 1 1 -- 5

SHOTS ON GOAL
Bentley Generals      10 25  07 --   42
Clarenville Caribous  10 08  05   -- 22


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Sullivan (powerplay) (Champman, Russell) 4:02.
CLA - Champman (powerplay) (Russell, Brophy) 7:42. CLA - Roach (powerplay)
(Delaney) 8:59. BEN - Vandermeer (powerplay) (Brigley, Laplante) 18:45.

Penalties: Laplante, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 2:49. Deschamps, BEN (Hooking,
Minor, 2 min) 7:18. Austring, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 8:17. Power,
CLA (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 11:07. Oake, CLA (High Sticking, Double Minor, 4
min) 14:25. Victor, CLA (Head Contact/Checking, Minor, 2 min) 18:23. Victor,
CLA (Head Contact/Checking, Misconduct, 10 min) 18:23.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Crann (Oake, Sparks) 4:58. BEN - Austring
(Lundmark) 8:59. BEN - Morrison (powerplay) (Laplante, Brigley) 17:21.

Penalties: Sparks, CLA (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 2:31. Pieper, BEN
(Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 11:37. Smith, CLA (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 14:42.
Dyke, CLA (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 15:49.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Russell (emptynet) (Champman) 19:51.

Penalties:
Delaney, CLA (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 8:57
.

POWER PLAY           STATS PPG ADV SHG
Bentley Generals                 2     9     0
Clarenville Caribous             3     4     0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Scott Galenza LOSS 59:00 22 18

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Jason Churchill WIN 60:00 42 39

 


Allan Cup Semi Final (Game 9)
Fri  Apr 15   2PM Central 3PM Eastern
Clarenville Caribous 4 Dundas Real McCoys 1
Clarenville advances to Allan Cup Finals
Dundas Real McCoys

Photos Clarenville Dundas Semi Finals

Pointstreak Boxscore

Goals by Period
Dundas       0-0-1     1
Clarenville.  0-0-4     4

FIRST PERIOD --No Scoring

Penalties: Christie, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 2:40.
Russell, CLA (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 3:46. Kenny, DUN (Too Many
Men, Bench Minor, 2 min) 5:21. Crann, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 8:13. Roach,
CLA (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 11:33.

SECOND PERIOD -No Scoring--

Penalties: Chapman, CLA (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 1:54. Jooris,
DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 6:13. McLean, DUN (Interference, Minor, 2 min)
13:28.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Sullivan (Russell) 0:18. CLA - Delaney 5:13. CLA
- Sparks (Oake) 8:51. CLA - Crann (Kavanagh) 13:34. DUN - Galway (powerplay)
19:50.

Penalties: Smith, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 2:11. Crann, CLA
(Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 5:38. McLean, DUN (Roughing, Minor, 2
min) 5:38. Russell, CLA (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 10:30. Hurst, DUN (Head
Contact/Checking, Minor, 2 min) 16:22. Hurst, DUN (Head Contact/Checking, Game
Misconduct, 0 min) 16:22. Crann, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 19:36.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Dundas Real McCoys  6 5 13 -- 24
Clarenville Caribous 16 12 17 -- 45

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Dundas Real McCoys  1        7      0
Clarenville Caribous    0        5      0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Jeff Maund LOSS 60:00 45 41

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Jason Churchill WIN 60:00 24 23

GAMENOTES
Referee: Andrew Brewer Linesman: Travis Batters, Kevin Kuluski
Game Length: 2:12 MVP: Jason Churchill (CLA)

 


Allan Cup Quarter Final Game Seven
Thurs  Apr 14   2PM Central 3PM Eastern
Dundas Real McCoys 3 South East Praire Thunder 0
Dundas advances to Semi Final vs Clarenville

Dundas Real McCoys  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Photos Game 7

Boxscore

Goals by Period
Dundas.............1-1-1      3
South East........0-0-0      0

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Jooris (Cam, Kennedy) 9:32. Penalties: Jooris,
DUN (Too Many Men, Bench Minor, 2 min) 7:01. Pettinger, SPT (Boarding, Minor, 2
min) 11:31. Lawson, DUN (Too Many Men, Bench Minor, 2 min) 17:06.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Cam (Kennedy, Jooris) 10:53. Penalties:
Dowhayko, SPT (Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 2:18. Galway, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2
min) 8:03. Baldwin, SPT (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 15:35. McLean, DUN (Hooking,
Minor, 2 min) 17:59.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Christie (emptynet) (Hurst) 19:15.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Dundas Real McCoys 9 12 5 -- 25
South East Prairie Thunder 21 14 20 -- 55

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Dundas Real McCoys 0 3 0
South East Prairie Thu 0 4 0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Jeff Maund WIN 60:00 55 55

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Krister Toews LOSS 58:10 25 23

GAMENOTES
Referee: Default Referee Linesman: Default Linesman, Default Scorekeeper
Game Length: 2:02 MVP: Jeff Maund (DUN)


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed  Apr 13   2PM Central 3PM Eastern
Clarenville Caribous 3 South East Praire Thunder 2

     SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Pointstreak Boxscore

Photos Game 5

Goals by Period
Clarenville.........0-2-1.....3
South East........1-1-0.....2


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: SPT - Kornelsen (Strome) 0:21. Penalties: Panzer, SPT
(Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 2:01. Power, CLA (Roughing after Whistle, Minor,
2 min) 8:56. Smith, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:11. Butland, SPT
(Interference, Minor, 2 min) 12:46. Victor, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 15:14.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Sullivan (powerplay) (Roach, Chapman) 3:08. CLA
- Brophy 14:36. SPT - Kornelsen 18:32. Penalties: Goulet, SPT (Holding, Minor,
2 min) 1:52. Vandewater, SPT (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 2:35. Victor, CLA
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 12:02. Victor, CLA (Head Contact/Checking, Minor, 2
min) 19:55. Victor, CLA (Head Contact/Checking, Misconduct, 10 min) 19:55.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Victor (Delaney) 19:09. Penalties: Dyck, SPT
(Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 2:50. Plett, SPT (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 12:56.

PENALTY SUMMARY


1 SPT Panzer, Jay Cross Checking 2 Minor 1 2:01
2 CLA Power, Ryan Roughing after Whistle 2 Minor 1 8:56
3 CLA Smith, Jordan Hooking 2 Minor 1 10:11
4 SPT Butland, Dale Interference 2 Minor 1 12:46
5 CLA Victor, David Roughing 2 Minor 1 15:14
6 SPT Goulet, Jason Holding 2 Minor 2 1:52
7 SPT Vandewater, Kevin Tripping 2 Minor 2 2:35
8 CLA Victor, David Roughing 2 Minor 2 12:02
9 CLA Victor, David Head Contact/Checking 2 Minor 2 19:55
10 CLA Victor, David Head Contact/Checking 10 Misconduct 2 19:55
11 SPT Dyck, Ryan Cross Checking 2 Minor 3 2:50
12 SPT Plett, Tim Slashing 2 Minor 3 12:56

SHOTS ON GOAL
Clarenville Caribous            8 13 7 -- 28
South East Prairie Thunder 16 12 9 -- 37

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Clarenville Caribous    1 5 0
South East Prairie Thu 0 7 0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Jason Churchill WIN 60:00 37 35

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Krister Toews LOSS 59:29 28 25

GAMENOTES
Referee: Default Referee Linesman: Default Linesman, Default Scorekeeper
Game Length: 2:12 MVP: Jason Churchill (CLA)


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues  Apr 12   14:00 C.D.T.
Clarenville 3 Fort Frances 1
Photos Game Three


Fort Frances Thunderhawks      

Goals by Period
Fort Frances
0-0-1..............1
Clarenville.....2-1-0..............3

Photos Game Three
Boxscore


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Chapman (Sullivan) 4:48. CLA - Chapman
(powerplay) (Sullivan) 15:03. Penalties: Tucker, (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
0:04. Crosbie, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:21. Lockman, (Slashing, Minor, 2
min) 9:41. Abraham, (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 14:31.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Chapman (powerplay) (Crann) 13:34. Penalties:
Lockman, (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 3:28. Crosbie, CLA (Too Many Men, Bench
Minor, 2 min) 10:22. Lockman, (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 12:03. Oake, CLA
(High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 17:08. Dolyny, (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min)
18:36.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: Fort Frances - Kuharski (powerplay) (Dolyny, Mosbeck)
4:12. Penalties: Webb, (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 3:02. Power, CLA (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 3:02. Churchill, CLA (Delay of Game, Minor, 2 min)
4:01. Mosbeck, (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 13:37. Dolyny, (Roughing after
Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 16:58. Dolyny, (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 16:58. Crann,
CLA (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 16:58.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Fort Frances              07 12 11 -- 30
Clarenville Caribous 11 18 07 -- 36

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Fort Frances             1 4 0
Clarenville Caribous 2 8 0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Steve Bounds LOSS 60:00 36 33

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Jason Churchill WIN 60:00 30 29


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon  Apr 11   14:00 C.D.T.
South East 6 vs Fort Frances 3
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Fort Frances Thunderhawks

Goals by Period
South East... 1-2-3..........6
Fort Frances
1-1-1.......... 3

Pointstreak Boxscore
Photos Game 1
Game Sheet


McKenzie Cup
Bentley Generals 3 Fort St John Flyers 2
Bentley wins Best of 5 McKenzie Cup 3-2
Bentley
advances to Allan Cup

All Games will be broadcast on Moose FM Fort St John

Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

Thurs Mar 31 Fort St John 0 vs Bentley 4
Fri Apr 1 Fort St John 4 vs Bentley 3 Overtime
Sat Apr 2 Fort St John 6 vs Bentley 3
Sun Apr 3 Fort St John 1 vs Bentley 5
Apr 4 Fort St John 2 vs Bentley
3


Saskatchewan Manitoba Finals

Lloydminster Border Kings South East Prairie Thunder
South East Wins Best of 5 Western Final 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

Lloydminster Border Kings SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Fri Mar 25 Lloydminster 1 vs South East 3
Sat Mar 26 Lloydminster 2 vs South East 5
Sun Mar 27 Lloydminster 3 vs South East 6


Savage Cup
(B.C. Championship)
Fort St John wins Two Game Total Goals 16-0
Fort St John advances to McKenzie Cup vs Bentley Generals

Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts ...   ....

The following two games were played in the round robin before the suspension of
Penticton on Mar 17. The tournament then switched to a two game total goal series
between Fort St John and Prince George

Tuesday March 15 - 8PM Prince George 2 vs Fort St John 10
Wednesday March 16 - 8PM Penticton 0 vs Prince George 9
Thursday March 17 - 8PM Fort St John vs Penticton cancelled

Friday March 18 8PM Prince George 0 vs Fort St John 6
Saturday Mar 19 8PM Prince George 0 vs Fort St John 10
Fort St John wins Two Game Total Goals 16-0


Alberta Provincial Final

Fort Saskatchwan Chiefs vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Final 4-0

....

Sat Mar 12 Fort Saskatchewan 0 vs Bentley 4 at Red Deer
Sun Mar 13 Bentley 5@ Fort Saskatchewan 3
Wed Mar 16 Fort Saskatchewan 1 vs Bentley 5 at Red Deer
Fri Mar 18 @8:00 P.M. Bentley 12 @ Fort Saskatchewan 2


Dundas Real McCoys vs Brantford Blast
Dundas Wins Best of Seven Ontario Semi Finals 4-2

Dundas Real McCoys Brantford Blast Major League Hockey Ontario Senior AAA

Game One MLH Semi Finals Dundas at Brantford Mar 4,2011

Fri Mar 4th 7:30 Dundas 4 at Brantford 2 Boxscore Photos
Sun March 6th @ 7:30 Dundas 6 Brantford 5 Overtime Boxscore

Wed March 9th @ 7:30 Dundas 2 at Brantford 5
Boxscore
Fri March 11th @ 7:30 Brantford 3 at Dundas 6 Boxscore
Sun March 13th @ 2:00 Dundas 5 at Brantford 6 Boxscore
Thu, Mar 17 7:30 pm Brantford 4 at Dundas 6 Boxscore

 

Alberta Provincial Semi Final
Best of Seven
1st vs 4th Place
2nd vs 3rd Place

Stony Plain Eagles vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Semi Final 4-0

....

SERIES " A "
Fri Feb 18 Stony Plain Eagles 3 @ Bentley Generals 8
Sat Feb 19 Bentley 3 @ Stony Plain 0

Mon Feb 21 Stony Plain1 vs Bentley 5 at Red Deer Arena
Fri Feb 25 Bentley 6 @ Stony Plain 2

Sylvan Lake Admirals vs Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs
Fort Saskatchewna wins Best of Seven Alberta Semi Final 4-1
..............
SERIES " B "
Sat Feb 19 Ft. Saskatchewan Chiefs 4@ Sylvan Lake Admirals 1
Tue Feb 22 Sylvan Lake 1@ Ft. Saskatchewan 3
Fri Feb 25 Sylvan Lake 3 @ Ft. Saskatchewan 5
Sat Feb 26 Ft. Saskatchewan 1@ Sylvan Lake 5
Fri Mar 4 Sylvan Lake 5 @ Fort Saskatchewan 6

 



Senior AAA Teams on Twitter

Bentley Generals

Clarenville Caribous

Sylvan Lake Admirals

 




Manitoba eliminated and South East and IDC advance to Manitoba Finals


Manitoba Provincial Round Robin Final Standings
Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
OTL
GF
GA
Points
South East
7
6
1
0
0
39

26

12
IDC
6
2
2
1
1
22
22
6
Manitoba
7
1
5
1
0
24
37
3

Steinbach North StarsSouthEast Prairie Thunder ManitobaManitoba Lightning

Manitoba Provincial Round Robin
South East and IDC advance to Manitoba Final

Dec 28, 2010 @ 7 p.m. IDC North Stars 3 vs Manitoba 4 in Beausejour

Jan 9, 2011 @ 4:30 p.m. IDC North Stars 1 vs South East 2 O/T in Morris

Jan 15, 2011 @ 7 p.m. Manitoba 3 vs IDC 4 in Ile des Chenes

Jan 16, 2010 @ 4:15 p.m. IDC 3 vs Manitoba 3 in Beausejour

Jan 22, 2011 @ 4:45 p.m. South East 5 vs Manitoba 4 in Beausejour

Jan 30, 2011 @ 4:30 p.m.IDC North Stars 7 vs South East 5 in Morris

Feb 6, 2011 @ 1 p.m. Manitoba 2 vs South East 8 in Morris

Feb 12, 2011 @ 7:45 p.m. South East 5 vs IDC 4 in Ile des Chenes

Feb 16, 2011 @ 8 p.m. South East 7 vs Manitoba 3 in Morris

Feb 20, 2011 @ 7 p.m. Manitoba 5 vs South East 7 in Morris

Feb 26, 2011 @ 4 p.m.Manitoba vs IDC in Ile des Chenes Cancelled

Feb 27,2011 @ 1:15 pm South East vs IDC in Ile des Chenes
Cancelled


Ile Des Chênes North Stars have a new website.

Steinbach North Stars

http://www.leaguelineup.com/iledeschenesnorthstars


Manitoba Lightning Web Page

Manitoba Lightning

http://www.seniorlightning.webs.com

3


 

2010 Allan Cup Final
Sat  Apr 24,2010   14:00 PDT
Fort St John Flyers 4 Bentley Generals  1   
     Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

Pointstreak Box Score
Photos

1 FSJ Alexander, Todd 1 8:05
2 FSJ Stevens, Chris Noble, Kip Daniels, Kimbi 2 16:44
3 BEN Hood, Scott Hobson, Jon 3 9:09
4 FSJ Carter, Ryan 3 17:04
5 FSJ Stevens, Rod 3 19:43

Goals by Period
Bentley          0-0-1    1
Fort St John   1-1-2     4

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Alexander 8:05.  Penalties: Brough, FSJ (Holding,
Minor, 2 min) 1:05.  Bensmiller, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 3:05.  Deschamps,
BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:25.  Loney, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 11:32.
Noble, FSJ (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 13:20.  Bensmiller, BEN (Roughing
after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 14:15.  Dicaire, FSJ (Slashing, Minor, 2 min)
14:15.  Martini, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:47. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Stevens (Noble, Daniels)  16:44.  Penalties:
Bensmiller, BEN (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 0:51.  Morrison, BEN (High
Sticking, Double Minor, 4 min) 6:23.  Laplante, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
19:58. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Hood (Hobson)  9:09. FSJ - Carter 17:04. FSJ -
Stevens (emptynet) 19:43.  Penalties: Brough, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:31.
Waberski, FSJ (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:06.  Robertson, BEN (Boarding, Minor, 2
min) 5:06.  Brough, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 13:17. 

SHOTS ON GOAL
Bentley Generals      9   6    10   -- 25  
Fort St John Flyers   9   17   7    -- 32  

 

 


Semi  Final 1     Game Nine
Fri  Apr 23    14:00 P.D.T   17:00 EDT
Bentley Generals 4  Dundas Real McCoys 2
Bentley advances to Allan Cup Final

     Dundas Real McCoys

Box score
Photos


1   BEN    Brigley, Travis   Austring, Curtis   Martini, Chris    1    7:18                 
2   DUN    Jooris, Mark     DeCiantis, Rob   Kuwabara, Ryan  1  8:45                 
3   DUN    Galway, Jerry    Christie, Ryan   2    15:35                      
4   BEN    Morrison, Don  Van Impe, Darren   Smyth, Kevin   3    3:56                   
5   BEN    Bensmiller, Kurt   Smyth, Kevin   3    16:12                      
6   BEN    Cote, Brandin      Morrison, Don  3    19:31
     

Goals by Period
Bentley    1-0-3   4
Dundas    1-1-0   2

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Brigley (powerplay) (Austring, Martini)  7:18.
DUN - Jooris (powerplay) (DeCiantis, Kuwabara)  8:45.  Penalties: Amodeo, DUN
(Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 2:04.  Amodeo, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 5:42.
Smyth, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 8:04.  DeCiantis, DUN (Cross Checking,
Minor, 2 min) 10:22.  Hartnell, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 10:22.  Bensmiller,
BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 11:52.  Smyth, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 12:56.
Amodeo, DUN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 15:46.  Shewchuk, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2
min) 17:24. 

 

.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Galway (Christie)  15:35.  Penalties: Kennedy,
DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:00.  Maric, DUN (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min) 14:32.
Morrison, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:47. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Morrison (powerplay) (Van Impe, Smyth)  3:56. BEN
- Bensmiller (Smyth)  16:12. BEN - Cote (emptynet) (Morrison)  19:31.
Penalties: Kennedy, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 3:21.  Haarstad, BEN (Goalie
Interference, Minor, 2 min) 4:39.  Kuwabara, DUN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:26.
Smyth, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:26. 

SHOTS ON GOAL
Bentley Generals          11   16   18   -- 44  
Dundas Real McCoys   11   14   11   -- 36
  
 


Quarter Final 1     Game Seven
Thurs Apr 22    14:00 P.D.T
South East Prairie Thunder 7 Clarenville Caribous 3  
South East advances to Semi Final
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Box Score
Photos

1    CLA    Peach, Chris        Pearcey, Andrew 1    0:42                       
2    SOU    Fuher, Nick         Crowley, Dane     Krymusa, Tim  1    2:54    1                  
3    CLA    Kent, Derrick       Pearcey, Andrew  1    4:19                       
4    SOU    Kornelsen, Travis   Crowley, Dane  1    6:08                       
5    SOU    Martens, Mike   Cara, Jon  Baldwin, Cory 1    6:46                       
6    SOU    Martens, Mike   Baldwin, Cory 2    9:22                       
7    SOU    Plett, Tim   Crowley, Dane 2    12:02   1                  
8    SOU    Krymusa, Tim    Fuher, Nick    Smith, Ryan  3    1:03    1                  
9    CLA    Oake, Mitch    Crann, Brad   Robinson, Mark    3    14:04                      
10   SOU    Baldwin, Cory   Cara, Jon   Martens, Mike     3    17:34             


Goals by Period
Clarenville.....2-0-1.....3
South East...3-2-2......7

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Peach (Pearcey)  0:42. SOU - Fuher (powerplay)
(Crowley, Krymusa)  2:54. CLA - Kent (Pearcey)  4:19. SOU - Kornelsen (Crowley)
6:08. SOU - Martens (Cara, Baldwin)  6:46.  Penalties: Saunders, CLA (Elbowing,
Minor, 2 min) 2:11.  Smith, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 9:49.  Peach, CLA
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:28.  Wallman, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 10:43.
Fuher, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 11:05.  Oake, CLA (Too Many Men, Bench
Minor, 2 min) 14:34. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Martens (Baldwin)  9:22. SOU - Plett (powerplay)
(Crowley)  12:02.  Penalties: Martens, SOU (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 1:35.
Krymusa, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 3:51.  Saunders, CLA (Roughing after
Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 3:53.  Harder, SOU (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min)
3:53.  Sibley, CLA (Spearing, Double Minor, 4 min) 11:51.  Saunders, CLA
(Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 14:38.  Saunders, CLA (Head
Contact/Checking, Major, 5 min) 14:38.  Saunders, CLA (Head Contact/Checking,
Game Misconduct, 0 min) 14:38.  Spurr, CLA (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 19:34.
 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Krymusa (powerplay) (Fuher, Smith)  1:03. CLA -
Oake (Crann, Robinson)  14:04. SOU - Baldwin (Cara, Martens)  17:34.  Penalties:
Wallman, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:18.  Chapman, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2
min) 3:45.  Plett, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 4:47.  Penney, CLA (Kneeing,
Minor, 2 min) 5:59.  Baldwin, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 11:59.  Spurr, CLA
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Oake, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.
Mooney, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Harder, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2
min) 19:50.  Baldwin, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Spurr, CLA (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Butland, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50. 



Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 21   14:00 P.D.T. ......17:00 EDT
Dundas Real McCoys 4 Powell River Regals 4
Dundas advances to Semi Final

Powell River Regals Dundas Real McCoys

1   PRR    Russell, Bobby   Stutzel, Mike  7:51                
2   DUN    Pitre, Dan       Davis, Justin    Kennedy, Mike 2    0:47                       
3   PRR    Russell, Bobby   Benazic, Cal 2    4:09                       
4   PRR    Benazic, Cal     Stutzel, Mike    Mastrodonato, Scott    2    5:34               
5   DUN    Kuwabara, Ryan   Galway, Jerry     3    3:06                       
6   DUN    Davis, Justin    Russell, David   Hurst, Steve    3    5:48                       
7   PRR    Benazic, Cal     Dalton, Troy     Gough, Mike      3    8:35                       
8   DUN    Pitre, Dan    3    13:45    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goals by Period
Dundas........0-1-3..............4
Powell River 1-2-1..............4

Boxscore
Photos  Game 5
 

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: PRR - Russell (powerplay) (Stutzel)  7:51.  Penalties:
Murgatroyd, PRR (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 0:15.  Mastrodonato, PRR (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 3:38.  Hinks, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:24.  Kuwabara, DUN
(Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 12:02.  Kennedy, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 15:51.
DeCiantis, DUN (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 19:44.  Benazic, PRR (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 19:44. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Pitre (Davis, Kennedy)  0:47. PRR - Russell
(Benazic)  4:09. PRR - Benazic (powerplay) (Stutzel, Mastrodonato)  5:34.
Penalties: Galway, DUN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 4:24.  Kennedy, DUN
(Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 4:31.  Stutzel, PRR (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 7:51.
Tassone, PRR (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 11:20.  Amodeo, DUN (Elbowing, Minor,
2 min) 11:20.  Cominetti, PRR (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:53. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Kuwabara (Galway)  3:06. DUN - Davis (Russell,
Hurst)  5:48. PRR - Benazic (Dalton, Gough)  8:35. DUN - Pitre 13:45.
Penalties: Leibel, PRR (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 10:07.  Kennedy, DUN
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 19:46.
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues  Apr 20   14:00 P.D.T.
Dundas Real McCoys 3 South East Prairie Thunder 1
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba Dundas Real McCoys

1 DUN Kennedy, Mike Shewchuk, Shawn 2 11:59
2 DUN Healy, Ryan Kuwabara, Ryan Pitre, Dan 2 17:17
3 SOU Krymusa, Tim Harder, Tyler Smith, Ryan 3 7:42
4 DUN DeCiantis, Rob Christie, Ryan Kuwabara, Ryan 3 9:35

Goals by Period
South East..0-0-1.......1
Dundas...... 0-2-1........3


Dan Turple Goaltender Dundas First Star 43 Saves

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard
Boxscore
Photos  Game 3
Game Sheet
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

FIRST PERIOD -- Penalties: Russell, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 4:14. Turple,
DUN (Delay of Game, Minor, 2 min) 5:17. Baldwin, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
7:23. Grandits, DUN (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 9:38. Harder, SOU (High Sticking,
Minor, 2 min) 16:20.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Kennedy (powerplay) (Shewchuk) 11:59. DUN -
Healy (Kuwabara, Pitre) 17:17. Penalties: Hurst, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min)
4:48. Davis, DUN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 8:31. Harder, SOU (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 10:58.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Krymusa (Harder, Smith) 7:42. DUN - DeCiantis
(Christie, Kuwabara) 9:35. Penalties: Pitre, DUN (Cross Checking, Minor, 2
min) 2:00. Hurst, DUN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 8:52. Baldwin, SOU (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 8:52. Kennedy, DUN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 10:28. Smith, SOU
(Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 16:34. Christie, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 19:22.

SHOTS ON GOAL
South East Prairie Thunder 13 12 19 -- 44
Dundas Real McCoys 8 13 8 -- 29

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
South East Prairie Thu 0 8 0
Dundas Real McCoys 1 4 0

GAMENOTES
Game Length: 2:13 1st Star: Dan Turple (DUN) 2nd Star: Paul Wallman (SOU)


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon  Apr 19   20:00 P.D.T.
Fort St John Flyers 7 Bentley Generals 1
Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

1 FSJ Stevens, Rod Daniels, Kimbi Bablitz, Blaine 1 8:14
2 FSJ Alexander, David Waberski, Nathan Derton, Andrew 1 18:28
3 FSJ Derton, Andrew Alexander, Todd Noble, Kip 2 10:44
4 FSJ Alexander, David Alexander, Todd 2 18:36
5 BEN Laplante, Darryl Robertson, Sean 3 8:27
6 FSJ Stevens, Rod Daniels, Kimbi Loney, Tyler 3 9:34
7 FSJ Manitowich, Ryan Brough, Tyler Carter, Ryan 3 12:02
8 FSJ Boire, Evan Loney, Tyler 3 17:19

Goals by Period
Bentley .... 0-0-1......1
Fort St John 2-2-3......7

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard
Boxscore
Photos  Game 2
Game Sheet
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

SCORE BY PERIODS
Bentley Generals....0 0 1 -- 1
Fort St John Flyers 2 2 3 -- 7


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Stevens (powerplay) (Daniels, Bablitz) 8:14. FSJ
- Alexander (Waberski, Derton) 18:28.

Penalties: Alexander, FSJ (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 0:30. Martini, BEN (Charging, Minor, 2 min) 2:43. Kelly, BEN
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:33. Stevens, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 9:14.
Brigley, BEN (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 15:27. Noble, FSJ (Spearing, Double
Minor, 4 min) 20:00.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Derton (Alexander, Noble) 10:44. FSJ -
Alexander (shorthanded) (Alexander) 18:36.

Penalties: Loney, FSJ (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 5:20. Lloyd, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 9:43.
Austring, BEN (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 9:43. Hobson, BEN (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 12:23. Daniels, FSJ (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 12:56.
Kelly, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:32. Haarstad, BEN (High Sticking, Minor,
2 min) 16:01. Middleton, FSJ (Head Contact/Checking, Misconduct, 10 min) 16:43.
Middleton, FSJ (Head Contact/Checking, Major, 5 min) 16:44. Middleton, FSJ
(Head Contact/Checking, Game Misconduct, 0 min) 16:44.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Laplante (powerplay) (Robertson) 8:27. FSJ -
Stevens (Daniels, Loney) 9:34. FSJ - Manitowich (powerplay) (Brough, Carter)
12:02. FSJ - Boire (Loney) 17:19.

Penalties: Waberski, FSJ (Roughing after
Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 2:55. Kelly, BEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min)
2:55. Haarstad, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 2:55. Smyth, BEN (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 5:30. Manitowich, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:46.
Noble, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 7:31. Beagle, BEN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min)
9:57. Kelly, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 10:53. Stevens, FSJ (Unsportsmanlike
Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 11:33. Deschamps, BEN (Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2
min) 11:33. Brough, FSJ (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10 min) 14:15.
Brigley, BEN (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10 min) 14:15. Cote, BEN (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 15:16. Alexander, FSJ (Inciting an Opponent,
Misconduct, 10 min) 15:16. Kelly, BEN (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10
min) 15:16. Alexander, FSJ (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 17:13. Beagle, BEN
(High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 17:13. Deschamps, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
17:49. Bablitz, FSJ (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 18:24.

 

Stanley Cup on Display at Allan Cup
Apr 8, Fort St John Press Release

Hockey history will be on display at the 2010 Allan Cup

A large display from the Hockey Hall of Fame, including the Stanley Cup, will be in Fort St. John for the Allan Cup.

Thanks to Troyer Ventures in Fort St. John, residents will get free access to the Hockey Hall of Fame Display during the Allan Cup. The display will include a special visit by the Stanley Cup and Olympic Gold Medalist Denny Morrison.........................Full Story


Renwick Cup
Dundas Real McCoys vs Kenora Thistles
Dundas Wins Best of Three Final 2-0
Dundas advances to Allan Cup

Dundas Real McCoys

Fort William Gardens Thunder Bay Ontario
N 48° 23.143 W 89° 15.033

Fri Apr 2 Dundas 2 Kenora 1
Sat Apr 3 Dundas 4 Kenora 1


Alberta Finals
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Finals 4-1
Bentley advances to Allan Cup


Fri Mar 19 Bentley 4 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Mar 20 Bentley 9 Fort Saskatchewan 3
Wed Mar 24 Bentley 4 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Mar 27 Fort Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 3
Sat Apr 3 Bentley 5 Fort Saskatchewan 3

 


Fort St John Flyers 2010
Allan Cup Host


Ontario MLH Best of 7 Final
Whitby Dunlops vs Dundas Real McCoys
Dundas wins Best of Seven MLH Finals 4-1
Dundas advances to Renwick Cup vs Kenora in Thunder Bay

Dundas MLH Champs 2010

Dundas Real McCoysWhitby Dunlops
Tuesday March 16 Dundas 4 Whitby 3
Friday March 19 Dundas 5 Whitby 4
Sunday March 21 Dundas 3 Whitby 2
Tues Mar 23 Whitby 3 Dundas 0
Friday March 26 Dundas 6 Whitby 5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hockey Northern Ontario Final
Sun Mar 14 Kenora 3 Thunder Bay 1
Kenora advances to Renwick Cup vs MLH Winner in Thunder Bay

HNO Round Robin
Two teams advance to single game final
Kenora Thistles
Fort Frances Thunderhawks
Thunder Bay Twins
, , Fort Frances Thunderhawks
a

HNO Finals Round Robin before Forfeits
Team Games Won Lost Ties GF GA Points GF/GF+GA
Kenora 2 1 0 1 8 4 3 0.6666
Fort Frances 2 0 0 2 8 8 2 0.5000
Thunder Bay 2 0 1 1 6 10 1 0.3750
i

 

 

Thur Mar 11 Kenora 3 Fort Frances 3
Fri Mar 12 Fort Frances 5 Thunder Bay 5
Sat Mar 13 Kenora 5 Thunder Bay 1
Thunder Bay was eliminated but got back in after they protested
use of improperly registered player by Fort Frances
Fort Frances forfeits there two ties and finishes in last and out of tournament

HNO Finals Round Robin After Forfeits
Team Games Won Lost Ties GF GA Points GF/GF+GA
Kenora 2 2 0 0 6 1 4 .8751
Thunder Bay 2 1 1 0 2 5 2 .2857
Fort Frances 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 .0000
i

 




Note: Forfeits are recorded as 1-0 Loss in standings

Thur Mar 11 Kenora 1 Fort Frances 0 ( Forfeit Fort Frances)
Fri Mar 12 Thunder Bay 1 Fort Frances 0 (Forfeit Fort Frances
)
Sat Mar 13 Kenora 5 Thunder Bay 1

 

HNO Championship Game
Sun Mar 14 Kenora 3 Thunder Bay 1
Kenora advances to Renwick Cup vs MLH Winner in Thunder Bay


 

Manitoba Provincials
    
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba   Steinbach North Stars
Steinbach North Stars vs South East Prairie Thunder

South East Wins Best of 5 Man Final 3-0


Mon Feb 22 South East 8 Steinbach 5
Sun Mar 7 South East 15 Steinbach 5
Mon Mar 8 South East 6 Steinbach 3

South East Prairie Thunder 2010 Manitoba AAA Champs

 


Manitoba Semi Finals
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Bye to Finals

Manitoba Semi Finals
Steinbach North StarsManitoba Lightning
Steinbach North Stars vs Manitoba Lightning
Steinbach wins Semi Final 4-1
Advances to Provincial Final vs South East

Fri Jan 15      Manitoba 5 Steinbach  2 at  Beausejour
Sat Jan 16    Steinbach 6  Manitoba 5 at Landmark

Tues Jan 26  Steinbach 12 Manitoba 5

Fri Feb 5      Steinbach  5  Manitoba 4 at Warren 

Tues Feb 9   Steinbach  6 Manitoba 4 at Ile Des Chenes

 


Download all AAA Arenas to your GPS

I have just updated my AAA Arena file to include the Clarenville Events Centre
15 Blackmore Ave Clarenville Newfoundland 48.161334, -53.986130

http://www.poifriend.com/poigroup.php?poigroup_id=28740


Screenshot of Garmin Oregon GPS showing AAA Rinks



 

Allan Cup 2010
Apr 19-24
Hosted by the Fort St. John Flyers
North Peace Arena

 http://www.2010allancup.ca

Apr 19-24  2010   Fort St John  British Columbia
http://www.fsjflyers.ca/

Ticket Information
2010 Allan Cup Tickets

Reserved Seats $165  plus fees and shipping
You will be guaranteed the same seats in the North Peace Arena for all 11 games
 

General Admission   $110 plus fees and shipping
The General Admission package which will get you access to all 11 games in the General Admission/Standing Room areas of the North Peace Arena 
 

Individual game day walk-up tickets
Individual game day walk-up tickets will only be available after the tournament begins on April 19th and at increased prices.


Where to purchase tickets

1. Purchase online 
Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts
You can purchase your ticket package(s) online at 
http://www.fsjflyers.ca/

http://www.2010allancup.ca/
 

2. Purchase in person
Purchase in person at the North Peace Cultural Centre on 100th Avenue open Monday to Friday from 9am to 5pm, or the Fort St. John Visitor Information Centre on 100th Street open Monday to Friday from 9am to 5pm. All tickets will then be mailed. If available, ticket packages purchased after March 31, 2010 will not be mailed and will require pick up in Fort St. John

North Peace Cultural Centre 
10015-100th Avenue, Fort St John, BC V1J 1Y7 
(250) 785-1992
GPS Coordinates for Cultural Centre
N 56 14.787  W 120 50.865

Fort St. John Visitor Information Centre
9522 100th Street, Fort St John, BC V1J 3X6
(250) 785-3033
GPS Coordinates for Visitor Centre
N56 14.502  W120 50.850


Email Fort St John for Info
Email  Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts
 
 
 
 
 
 

Future Allan Cups

2010 Fort St John British Columbia
2011 Kenora (Hockey Northwestern Ontario)
2012 Saskatchewan Hockey Association
2013 Hockey Alberta
2014 Ontario Hockey Federation


Allan Cup Finals
Game  Eleven
Bentley wins Allan Cup
Bentley 4 South East 3    0T/2
Fri  Apr 17  16:00 C.D.T.

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Goals by Period
South East  1-1-1-0-0    3
Bentley       0-2-1-0-1    4 

Boxscore
Game Sheet


Allan Cup Semi Finals
Game  Nine
Bentley advances to Final
Bentley 8 Thunder Bay 1
Fri  Apr 17  16:00 C.D.T.


Goals by Period
Thunder Bay  0-0-1   1
Bentley        5-3-0    8

Boxscore
Game Sheet
 
 



 

Allan Cup Quarter Final 
Game Seven
Thunder Bay advances to Semi Final

Thurs   Apr 16   16:00 C.D.T.
Thunder Bay 3 Lloydminster 2   OT1

Lloydminster Border Kings

Goals by Period
Thunder Bay  1-0-1-1    3
Lloydminster  2-0-0-0    2


Thunder Bay's First Goal

Boxscore
Game Sheet


Division Leaders South East and Bentley get bye to Semi Finals

Final Round Robin Division One Standings
1 South East        0.58824
2.Lloydminster   0.45455
3.Dundas           0.45000

Final  Round Robin Division Two Standings
1.Bentley            0.8235 
2.Steinbach         0.5833 
3.Thunder Bay   0 .0666 
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
South East wins Division One on goal differential
Wed   Apr 15   16:00 C.D.T.
Dundas  7  South East 6

Dundas needed a two goal win to take second place which is why
they pulled the goalie  twice with a one goal lead

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
 

Goals by Period
South East  2-2-2   6
Dundas       2-3-2   7

Boxscore
Photos Game Five
Game Sheet
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues  Apr 14   16:00 C.D.T.

Lloydminster 5   Dundas  2

Lloydminster Border Kings


Lloyminster First Goal

Goals by Period
Dundas        0-2-0     2
Lloydminster 1-3-2     5

Boxscore
Photos Game Three
Game Sheet


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon  Apr 13   16:00 C.D.T.
South East 4 Lloydminster 0

Lloydminster Border KingsSouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Goals by Period
Lloydminster 0-0-0    0
South East   1-3-0    4

Boxscore
Game Sheet
Photos Game 1




Allan Cup on Facebook 


The Allan Cup now has it own Facebook page
Click to Join
 

-----------------------------------------



Northern Ontario
Thunder Bay wins HNO Final 2-1
Thunder Bay advances to Allan Cup
Kenora Thistles
Thunder Bay Twins

Fri  Mar 13,2009   Kenora 5 Thunder Bay 4  OT2
Sat Mar 14 Thunder Bay 7 Kenora 2
Sun Mar 15 Thunder Bay 4 Kenora 3  OT2 


 
 

Saskatchewan
Lloydminster wins Best of Five Sask Final 3-0
Lloydminster advances to Allan Cup

Lloydminster Border KingsWeyburn Devils
Lloydminster Border Kings
Weyburn Devils
Lloydminster Border Kings 2009 Saskatchewan Champions
Sat Mar 14 Lloydminster 6 Weyburn 1
Sun Mar 15 Lloydminster 5 Weyburn 4 OT/2
Fri Mar  20   Lloydminster 6 Weyburn 1




Stony Plain Eagles
Bentley Generals
Bentley Wins Alberta Final 4-3

Fri Mar 6  Bentley 4 Stony Plain 1 at Red Deer 
Sat Mar 7  Stony Plain 4 Bentley Generals 3  O/T
Fri Mar 13 Bentley 4 Stony Plain 3 OT
Sat Mar 14 Stony Plain 3 Bentley 2
Sat Mar 21 Bentley 3 Stony Plain 1
Sun Mar 22 Stony Plain 2 Bentley 1
Wed Mar 25 Bentley 2 Stony Plain 1
 



Alberta  Playoffs 

River Cree Warriors (Alberta)
River Cree Warriors
Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain Wins  Best of Seven Alberta Provincial Semi Final 4-2

Stony Plain Eagles 7  River Cree Warriors 1
Sun Feb 22 Stony Plain 8 River Cree 3 at Millet
Wed Feb 25 River Cree 2 Stony Plain 1
Thurs Feb 26 River Cree 3 Stony Plain 2 at Enoch 
Sat Feb 28 Stony Plain 4 River Cree 1
Sun Mar 1 Stony Plain 3  River Cree 2 Overtime at Enoch
 

Ft. Saskatchewan  McEwen Chiefs
Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Alberta  Semi Final 4-3

Wed Feb 18 Ft. Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 2
Fri Feb 20 Bentley 7 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Feb 21 Bentley 8 Fort Saskatchewan 3
Tues Feb 24  Ft Saskatchewan   5    Bentley 4
Fri Feb 27   Bentley 2 Ft. Saskatchewan 0
Sat Feb 28 Fort Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 4
Wed Mar 4  Bentley 3  Ft. Saskatchewan 2



 



Allan Cup Finals
Hockey AlbertaOntario Hockey Association

Pacific vs Host
Brantford Blast 3   Bentley Generals 1
Sat Apr 19    15:00
Brantford Blast Allan Cup Hosts
Pointstreak Live Scoring 

Game Photos

Goals by Period
Bentley    0-1-0    1
Brantford  2-1-0    3


 



 

Corner Brook Royals 1985
Allan Cup Loss Big Disappointment
 

Allan Cup winner Charlie Teno dies at 97
Windsor Star Apr 12
 
 
 
 

   

Welcome to AAA

Horse Lake Chiefs
Bolgonie Bisons
Rosetown Red Wings

Horse Lake Chiefs    Bolgonie Bisons Rosetown Red Wings   

 

June 2, 2011
For Immediate Release

Hockey Alberta
Bentley Generals

BENTLEY GENERALS TO HOST 2013 ALLAN CUP

Bentley, Alta – Hockey Alberta announced on Thursday that the Senior AAA Bentley Generals of the Chinook Hockey League will host the 2013 Allan Cup, the national senior AAA men’s championship.

“We had three great bids from Alberta for this event (Bentley, Sylvan Lake and Stony Plain). It was definitely a tough decision and there are no losers here,” said Hockey Alberta’s Senior Council Chairman, Kim Marsh. “This event is a great opportunity to raise the profile of senior hockey in Alberta and we are very excited to bring this event to our province. We know Bentley will do a first class job and we’re looking forward to 2013.”

“On behalf of our Allan Cup 2013 bid committee and the Bentley Generals Senior Hockey Club we are extremely excited to have the opportunity to showcase the best in senior hockey to our fans, sponsors and Central Alberta,” said Host Committee Chairman, Dave Mousseau. “Bentley has represented Alberta at multiple Allan Cups and we now feel this is a natural progression to host this Championship.  We look forward to putting on a top notch tournament that will prove why Central Alberta is the Heartland of Hockey.”  

The exact dates for the 2013 Allan Cup have not yet been determined but the event is expected to take place in the later part of April, 2013.

The Bentley Generals have competed at the previous five Allan Cup Championships, capturing the cup in 2009 and finishing in 2nd place in 2011, 2010, and 2008.

The Allan Cup was last hosted in Alberta by the Stony Plain Eagles in 2007

Follow AllanCup on Twitter

Get all the Allan Cup scores on your mobile phone

Download the app for your ipad,iphone,android,blackberry or windows phone 7

Allan Cup Semi Final ( Game 10)
Fri Apr 15   8 P.M. Central/9 PM Eastern
Bentley Generals 7 Fort Frances 2
Bentley advances to Allan Cup Final
     Fort Frances Thunderhawks

Photos Game Ten

Boxscore

Goals by Period
Fort Frances  0-2-2   2
Bentley         3-2-2   7

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Cabana (Robertson, Vandermeer) 0:56. BEN -
Morrison (powerplay) (Laplante, Austring) 8:03. BEN - Morrison (powerplay)
(Cabana, Lundmark) 9:59

. Penalties: Brigley, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min)
0:00. Dolyny, (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 0:00. Brigley, BEN (Warm up Violation,
Misconduct, 10 min) 0:00. Morrison, BEN (High Sticking, Double Minor, 4 min)
1:11. Dolyny, (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 7:38. Biondich, (Hooking, Minor, 2
min) 8:13. Laplante, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 9:26. Laplante, BEN
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 9:26. Kuharski, (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 10:51.
Dolyny, (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 15:46. Robertson, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2
min) 16:02. Cusack, BEN (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min) 18:15.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: Fort Frances Thunderhawks - Lockman (powerplay)
(Johnson) 7:59. BEN - Vandermeer (Laplante) 8:29. BEN - Brigley (Deschamps)
14:53. Fort Frances Thunderhawks - Johnson (Biondich) 15:44.

Penalties:
Laplante, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:13. Lockman, (Holding, Minor, 2 min)
1:37. Hansberry, (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 3:24. Barker, (Slashing, Minor, 2
min) 3:25. Cabana, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 6:55. Doucet, BEN (Tripping,
Minor, 2 min) 8:45. Deschamps, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 12:43. Lockman,
(Holding, Minor, 2 min) 16:36. Lockman, (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 18:54.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Brigley (Laplante) 7:01. BEN - Cabana
(Bensmiller, Robertson) 7:20

.Penalties: Deschamps, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2
min) 1:18. Sotiropoulos, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 7:33. Lockman,
(Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 8:19. Cote, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2
min) 9:20. Webb, (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 12:01. Sotiropoulos, BEN (Holding,
Minor, 2 min) 14:44. Dolyny, (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 14:44. Lockman, (Head
Contact/Checking, Minor, 2 min) 15:29. Lockman, (Head Contact/Checking, Game
Misconduct, 0 min) 15:29. Esselink, (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 16:22.
Doucet, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 17:44.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Fort Frances Thunderhawks 4 7 8 -- 19
Bentley Generals 20 12 17 -- 49

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Fort Frances Thunderha 1 18 0
Bentley Generals 2 11 0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Chris Medicine LOSS 9:59 11 8
Steve Bounds 50:01 38 34

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Scott Galenza WIN 60:00 19 17

GAMENOTES
Referee: Sheldon Dean Linesman: Logan Bryson, Nigel Black
Game Length: 2:20 MVP: Paul Cabana (BEN)


Allan Cup Quarter Final Game Eight
Thurs Apr 14   8 P.M. Central/9 PM Eastern
Fort Frances 5 Kenora Thistles 3
Fort Frances advances to Semi Finals vs Bentley

     Fort Frances Thunderhawks

Photos Game 8

Boxscore

 

Goals by Period
Fort Frances 2-1-2      5
Kenora         0-2-1      3

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: Fort Frances Thunderhawks - Webb (Barker) 6:41. Fort
Frances Thunderhawks - Kuharski (powerplay) (Dolyny, Ilijow) 14:13.

Penalties:
Lockman, (Checking from Behind, Minor, 2 min) 1:22. Lockman, (Checking from
Behind, Game Misconduct, 0 min) 1:22. Cain, KEN (Checking from Behind, Minor, 2
min) 4:06. Cain, KEN (Checking from Behind, Game Misconduct, 0 min) 4:06.
Webb, (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 7:08. Bowen, KEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 7:43.
Abraham, (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 9:00. Dolyny, (Cross Checking, Minor,
2 min) 11:41. Kraynyk, KEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 13:46.
Greaves, KEN (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 16:41. Webb, (Unsportsmanlike
Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 16:41. Abraham, (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min) 17:53.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: Fort Frances Thunderhawks - Kuharski (Abraham) 0:36.
KEN - Garrow (powerplay) (Chabbert) 5:10. KEN - McAslan (Richards, Chabbert)
17:59.

Penalties: Esselink, (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 3:48. Biondich,
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 4:15. Hansberry, (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 6:20.
Bergman, KEN (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 9:21. Hogard, (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
11:09. Abraham, (Head Contact/Checking, Minor, 2 min) 13:15. Johnson, KEN
(Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 13:15. Abraham, (Head Contact/Checking, Misconduct,
10 min) 13:15. Kraynyk, KEN (Head Contact/Checking, Minor, 2 min) 13:49.
Kraynyk, KEN (Head Contact/Checking, Misconduct, 10 min) 13:49. Bergman, KEN
(Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 19:42. Johnson, (Slashing, Minor, 2
min) 19:42. Morrison, (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 19:42.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: KEN - Johnson (shorthanded) 9:03. Fort Frances
Thunderhawks - Kuharski (Ilijow, Hogard) 16:01. Fort Frances Thunderhawks -
Hansberry (Barker) 16:09.

Penalties: Bowen, KEN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 5:14.
Johnson, KEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:48. Mosbeck, (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
11:14. Hughes, KEN (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 13:23. Bowen, KEN (Roughing, Minor,
2 min) 18:41. Hogard, (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 19:01.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Fort Frances Thunderhawks 12 8 19 -- 39
Kenora Thistles                     15 16 5 -- 36

POWER PLAY                   STATS PPG ADV SHG
Fort Frances Thunderha                   1      10      0
Kenora Thistles                                1       13     1

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Chris Medicine WIN 60:00 36 33

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Tyler Gordon LOSS 56:09 37 32
Ryan Person                3:51 2   2

GAMENOTES
Referee: Sheldon Dean Linesman: Default Linesman
Game Length: 2:27 MVP: Myles Kuharski


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed  Apr 13   8 P.M. Central/9 PM Eastern
Bentley Generals 3 Kenora Thistles 2


                   


Pointstreak Boxscore

Photos Game 6

Goals by Period
Kenora  1-1-0.........2
Bentley 1-2-0.........3


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Austring (Laplante, Brigley) 0:40. KEN - Hughes
(powerplay) (Richards) 3:01. Penalties: Brigley, BEN (Roughing after Whistle,
Minor, 2 min) 0:40. Minor, KEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 0:40.
Morrison, BEN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 2:06. Greaves, KEN (Cross Checking,
Minor, 2 min) 5:36. Bensmiller, BEN (Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 7:24. Minor, KEN
(Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 10:17. Hansen, BEN (Boarding, Minor, 2 min)
15:37. Minor, KEN (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 17:32.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Bensmiller (Morrison) 10:21. KEN - Chabbert
(powerplay) (McAslan) 14:20. BEN - Morrison (powerplay) (Brigley, Vandermeer)
16:21. Penalties: Richards, KEN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 0:57. Sotiropoulos,
BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 3:13. Cabana, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min)
6:28. Doucet, BEN (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 13:40. Minor, KEN (Interference,
Minor, 2 min) 14:54.

THIRD PERIOD -- Penalties: Johnson, KEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 3:46. Brigley,
BEN (Too Many Men, Bench Minor, 2 min) 5:00. Morrison, BEN (Interference,
Minor, 2 min) 7:00. Lundmark, KEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 7:19. Bensmiller,
BEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 14:58. Robertson, BEN (Roughing
after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 14:58. Socholotuk, KEN (Roughing after Whistle,
Minor, 2 min) 14:58. Greaves, KEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 14:58.
Richards, KEN (Miscellaneous, Misconduct, 10 min) 14:58. Sotiropoulos, BEN
(Miscellaneous, Misconduct, 10 min) 14:58. Claffey, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
15:35.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Kenora Thistles       8 7 10 -- 25
Bentley Generals 14 17 11 -- 42

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Kenora Thistles    2 9 0
Bentley Generals 1 7 0

GOALIES
Ryan Person LOSS 60:00 42 39

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Scott Galenza WIN 60:00 25 23


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues  Apr 12   20:00 C.D.T.
Bentley Generals 4 Dundas Real McCoys 3
                      Dundas Real McCoys

Photos Game Four

Goals by Period
Bentley 2-2-0........4
Dundas 2-1-0........3

Photos Game Four
Boxscore

SCORE BY PERIODS
Bentley Generals 2 2 0 -- 4
Dundas Real McCoys 2 1 0 -- 3


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Doucet (Brigley) 6:41. DUN - Lawson (Pitre,
Amodeo) 8:01. DUN - Pitre (Davis) 17:41. BEN - Bensmiller (Brigley, Austring)
18:43. Penalties: Bensmiller, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 1:33. Amodeo, DUN
(Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 3:28. Lylyk, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:43.
Davis, DUN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 12:53. Bensmiller, BEN (Interference,
Minor, 2 min) 15:28. Pieper, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 19:21.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Cam (Hurst, Kennedy) 3:12. BEN - Brigley
(powerplay) (Austring, Laplante) 7:02. BEN - Cabana (Hood, Vandermeer) 19:59.
Penalties: Amodeo, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:21. Kenny, DUN (Hooking,
Minor, 2 min) 9:10. Pieper, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 12:15. Kennedy, DUN
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 16:41.

THIRD PERIOD -- Penalties: Hurst, DUN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 11:45. Cote,
BEN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 12:22.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Bentley Generals 23 13 9 -- 45
Dundas Real McCoys 13 13 16 -- 42

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
Bentley Generals 1 7 0
Dundas Real McCoys 0 5 0

GOALIES
AWAY TEAM D MIN S SV
Scott Galenza WIN 60:00 42 39

HOME TEAM D MIN S SV
Bryan Worosz LOSS 59:29 45 41

GAMENOTES

Game Length: 2:09 MVP: Travis Brigley (BEN)

 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon  Apr 11   20:00 C.D.T.
Kenora6 Dundas 1
Dundas Real McCoys

Goals by Period
Dundas 0-1-0.............1
Kenora. 1-3-2.............6


Boxscore
Photos Game Two
Game Shee
t


Ontario MLH Finals
Dundas wins Best of Seven Ontario MLH Final 4-3
Dundas advances to Allan Cup

Norwood Vipers vs Dundas Real McCoys

Dundas Real McCoys

Friday March 25th Norwood 4 Dundas 8 BoxScore
Sunday March 27th Dundas 3 Norwood 4 Boxscore
Friday April 1st Norwood 3 Dundas 4 Boxscore
Saturday April 2nd Dundas 2 Norwood 3 Boxscore
Sunday April 3rd Norwood 2 Dundas 3 Boxscore
Tuesday April 5th Dundas 2 Norwood 5 Boxscore

Thurs April 7th Norwood 5 at Dundas 8 Boxscore



Kenora Thistles

 



Fort Frances Thunder Hawks


 

Ontario MLH Semi Finals

Norwood Vipers vs Whitby Dunlops
Norwood wins Best of Seven Ontario Semi Finals 4-2

CKDO Oshawa Radio Broadcast

Whitby Dunlops

Sat Mar 5th 6:30 Norwood 7 at Whitby 4 Boxscore
Sun Mar 6th 7:00 Whitby 3 at Norwood 4 O/T Boxscore
Comeback
Sat Mar 12 6:30 Norwood 2 at Whitby 4 Boxscore

Sun Mar 13th 7:15 Whitby 9 at Norwood 4 Boxscore
Wed, Mar 16 8:00 pm Norwood 3 at Whitby 2 Boxscore
Fri, Mar 18 7:30 pm Whitby 3 at Norwood 4 Boxscore


Manitoba Provincial Finals
South East wins Manitoba Final 4-1

Ile des Chenes North Stars vs South East Prairie Thunder
Steinbach North Stars SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Tues Mar 1st 8 P.M. Ile des Chenes 2 vs South East 7
Sat Mar 5 2 P.M.South East 2 vs Ile des Chenes 5
Mon Mar 7 8P.M. Ile des Chenes 0 vs South East 4 in Steinbach
Sat Mar 12@8 P.M. .South East 4 vs Ile des Chenes 2
Mon Mar 14 @ 8 P.M.Ile des Chenes 4 vs South East 7 in Steinbach


 

Penticton Vees Disqualified from Savage Cup

The Penticton Vees have been disqualified from the Mustang Rentals Savage Cup.
The Vees have been disqualified for having an ineligible player on their roster. The coach and player have been suspended and could face a 3 year suspension. The game originally scheduled Thursday March 17 has been cancelled.
With the loss of Penticton, the Fort St. John Flyers and the Prince George Mohawks will now play two games with the winner determined by who gets the most goals. The team with the most goals after the two games will win the Savage Cup and face-off in the MacKenzie Cup.
The games are schedule for Friday and Saturday night at the North Peace Arena at 8pm.
Grant Williams, Coach and Manager of the Prince George Mohawks says the team will have a full roster for Friday and Saturday. They expect at least 8 more players to join the original team for theweekend games.
Rob Larson the General Manager for the Fort St. John Flyers says “We are trying and make the bestof a difficult situation by still having the best team move forward. Prince George will have a fullsquad for the weekend, which will help make for some great hockey.”
If you have already purchased a ticket for Thursday’s game, you can get a refund Thursday nightfrom 7pm to 8pm at the North Peace Arena or Friday night. Thursday’s ticket will also be accepted at the door for Friday’s game.
The Savage Cup is awarded to British Columbia’s senior ice hockey champions each year. This trophy was first presented in 1912-13. The Savage Cup will happen in Fort St. John March 15-19, 2011 at the North Peace Arena.

 


 

 

Mailing List

I have been sending out emails to fans and teams executives with a recap of that days scores of all the provincial game scores leading up to the Allan Cup

If you would like to be included in the mailing send me an email with your name, which team you support, and if you are fan or associated with team

Send email to allancup@rogers.com
Place "Allan Cup Mailing List" in Email Subject


 

Tickets

Ticket Information
2011 Allan Cup Tickets

Event Passes $125 
Gets you in to all 11 tournament games


Where to purchase tickets

1. Purchase online 

You can purchase your ticket package(s) online at 

 http://www.allancupkenora2011.ca/.
 

2. Purchase in person

Kenora Recreation Centre
2nd Ave and Fifth St
Kenora Ontario

Taggs Source For Sports Kenora
313 Second Street South
Kenora, ON P9N 1G3

Taggs Source for Sports Fort Frances
240 Scott Street
Fort Frances, ON P9A 1G7

For information on Event Passes, please contact Brenda Zilinski at 548-8087

 


Penticton now has their webpage online

http://www.pentictonseniorvees.com/

Welcome Penticton Vees


Welcome Prince George Mohawks


 

British Columbia

Penticton Vees
Prince George Mohawks

In British Columbia the Whitehorse Huskies and Powell River Regals are not competing this year but we welcome the addition of the Prince George Mohawks and Penticton Vees to Allan Cup competion

The BC Championship (Savage Cup) will be hosted by the Fort St John Flyers March 15-19, 2011 with the winner visiting Alberta for the McKenzie Cup. McKenzie Cup winner is the Pacific rep in the Allan Cup


Sylvan Lake Admirals

http://www.sylvanlakeadmirals.com

The WCA Rams from Alberta will now be known as the Sylvan Lake Admirals and compete in AAA for the upcoming season

Sylvan Lake Admirals


Ontario

Brantford Blast

2008 Allan Champion Brantford Blast has returned after a one year absence to the Ontario MLH


The date of the first Allan Cup win by the Ottawa Cliffsides
has been corrected from 1908 to 1909. From the article from the Montreal Gazette of Feb 2009 it announces Montague Allan donating the Cup

Thus we now have two winners for 2009  Ottawa was awarded it as Inter-Provincial Amateur Hockey Union Champs and they then lost it shortly after in the same season to Queens University

Many thanks to Eric Zweig for the correction


Allan Cup wins by Prov/State

Ontario 48 
British Columbia 11 
Manitoba 10 
Quebec 9 
Alberta 5
Saskatchewan 4 
Washington 4 
Minnesota 3 
New Brunswick 3 
Nova Scotia 2 
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 
Prince Edward Island 1 
Yukon 1


 

TVO Documentary -Bentley Generals
Wed May 12 10pm EDT........... 8pm MDT

"Blood Sweat and Beers"

TVO Link

You Tube Trailer 1

You Tube Trailer 2

A no-holds-barred look at the Bentley Generals, a beloved amateur hockey team from small-town Alberta and their passionate quest to bring home their first national championship, the Allan Cup. Sometimes the sacrifices made off the ice are the hardest ones of all.

World Premiere


Tournament MVP:
Rod Stevens Fort St. John

All Star Team
Goalie Jordan Alford Bentley

Defenseman Dane Crowley - South East
Defenseman Andrew Derton - Fort St. John

Forward Rod Stevens - Fort St. John
Forward Sean Robertson - Bentley
Forward Chris Stevens - Fort St. John


 

Semi Final 2   Game Ten
Fri  Apr 23   20:00 P.D.T. .....23:00 E.D.T
Fort St John Flyers 7 South East Prairie Thunder 3