Wednesday, October 18, 2017 8:32
Message Board

       . http://www.allancup.ca            .http://www.hockeycanada.ca      https://allancup2018.ca/



Apr 9-14,2018

Rosetown Saskatchewan

The Rosetown 2018 webpage is online
https://allancup2018.ca/

Allan Cup 2018 Tickets
https://allancup2018.ca/buy-tickets/

--------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Montague Stallions

The Montague Stallions have registered AAA this season
after winning the New Brunswick NESHL league last year

Fri Apr 7,2017
Montague 7 Elsipogtog 4
Game Photos of NESHL Championship game

------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Kenora Thistles returned after an absence
registering AAA but folded again

-----------------------------------------------------


The Thorold Athletics have requested a
1 year leave of absence from ACH Ontario

-------------------------------------------------------------------

 


2017 Allan Cup Page

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Archive Photos

1920-1921
University of Toronto

 

1963 Windsor Bulldogs

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Final  Game Eleven
Sat Apr 15    16:30
Lacombe 4 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 7
Grand Falls-Windsor Allan Cup Champions

Bentley Generals    

Televised live on TSN 2

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Lacombe                      1-1-2      4
Grand Falls-Windsor  2-3-2     7

 

 

 

 

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Nine
Fri Apr 14   16:00
Lacombe 8 South East 4
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup Final

Bentley Generals   SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Webcast

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos

Lacombe    2-0-4    8
South East 1-2-1   4

 

--------------------------------------------------------

 Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Seven
Thurs Apr 13   16:00

Lacombe 3 Lamèque 2   OT2
Lacombe plays South East  Fri 4 PM

                Bentley Generals

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Seven Photos

Lameque   0-1-1-0-1   3
Lacombe   1-0-1-0-0   2


Double OT Winner

 




 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 12   16:00

Lamèque 6   South East 5   OT
South East advances to Semi Final

                SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Five photos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 11   16:00

South East 3 Stoney Creek 0

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba        

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Three

South East      1-0-2    3
Stoney Creek 0-0-0    0

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
South East - Tyler Dittmer (Paul Ciarelli, Blake Forsyth) 7:29

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
South East - Luke Shane (unassisted) 5:34
South East - Tyler Dittmer (empty net) (unassisted) 19:55

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 10   16:00

Stoney Creek 5 Lamèque 2

 
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game One

Stoney Creek 0-4-1     5
Lameque        0- 2-0    2

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Stoney Creek - Coner O Donnell (Justin Donati) 2:16
Stoney Creek - Deron Cousens (power play) (Jarrett Konkle, Cam Fergus) 7:17
Lamèque - Billy Bezeau (power play) (Rémi Doucet) 9:48
Stoney Creek - Mike Ruberto (Cam Fergus) 10:44
Lamèque - Rémi Doucet (power play) (Dean Ouellet) 15:29
Stoney Creek - Deron Cousens (Nathan Pageau, Sean Blanchard) 17:18

Period 3
Stoney Creek - Matt Dzieduszcki (empty net) (unassisted) 19:34

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Newfoundland Final
Herder Memorial Trophy
Harbour Grace CeeBee Stars vs Clarenville Caribous
Harbour Grace win Best of Five Newfoundland Final 3-2
Harbour Grace has option to represent Newfoundland in 2018 Allan Cup Provincials



Sat Mar 25 Clarenville 4 at Harbour Grace 2
Sun Mar 26 Clarenville 1 at Harbour Grace 2
Fri Mar 31 Harbour Grace 1 at Clarenville 4
Sat Apr 1 Harbour Grace 1 at Clarenville 0 0T2
Sun Apr 2 Harbour Grace 4 at Clarenville 3

Ryan Hardings Tweet of the controversial game winning non goal

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH  Final

Whitby Dunlops vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH Best of Seven Final 4-1
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup
Whitby Dunlops  

Sat Mar 18   Whitby 1 at Stoney Creek 5
Wed Mar 22  Stoney Creek 7 at Whitby 4
Fri Mar 24    Whitby 4 at Stoney Creek 2
Sat Mar 25   Stoney Creek 5 at Whitby 4 OT
Sun Mar 26  Whitby 1 at Stoney Creek 7


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH Semi Final One
4th vs Ist
Dundas Real McCoys vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
  
Sat Mar 4  Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 7
Fri Mar 10 Stoney Creek 6 at Dundas 3
Sat Mar 11 Dundas 2 at Stoney Creek 6
Mon Mar 13 Stoney Creek 5 at Dundas 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH  Semi Final Two
Best of Seven
3rd vs 2nd
Thorold Athletics vs Whitby Dunlops
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0

   Whitby Dunlops  
Sat Mar 4  Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 7
Sun Mar 5    Whitby 5 at Thorold
1
Tues Mar 7  Whitby 4 at Thorold 3
Wed Mar 8   Thorold 2 at Whitby 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manitoba Provincial Final

Île-des-Chênes North Stars  va  South East Prairie Thunder 
South East wins Best of Five Manitoba Final  3-0

South East  - Seven Oaks Arena
Île-des-Chênes -  Île-des-Chênes Arena


  Steinbach North Stars SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Mon Feb 20     Île-des-Chênes 6 vs South East 8
Sun Feb 26      South East 5 vs Île-des-Chênes 0
Sun Mar 5        Île-des-Chênes 3 vs South East 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH
Quarter Final
Dundas wins Best of Three Quarter Final 2-0
 
5th vs 4th   winner will be the 4th seed
Dundas Real McCoys vs Brantford Blast

    

Tues Feb 28   Dundas 7 at Brantford 6  OT2
Thurs Mar 2   Brantford 3 at Dundas 7
.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Allan Cup Qualifying Finals
Elsipogtog Hawks
vs Lameque Au P'tit Mousse
Lameque
defeat Elsipogtog
Advance to Allan Cup as New Brunswick Rep

  

Fri Jan 6,2017  Elsipogtog Hawks 2 at Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 5
Sat Jan 7,2017 Elsipogtog Hawks 3 at Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Allan Cup Qualifying Semi Finals
Elsipogtog Hawks
vs Restigouche North Vikings
Elsipogtog defeat Restigouche
Advance to qualifying final vs Lamèque

        
Dec 16,2016  Elsipogtog Hawks 4 Restigouche North Vikings 0 at Dalhousie Arena
Dec 17,2016  Restigouche North Vikings 1 at Elsipogtog Hawks 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

Atlantic Qualifying Tournament

Nfld has pulled out of the Atlantic qualifying and Elsipogtog and Montague will playoff for the Atlantic spot

Elsipogtog Hawks vs Montague Stallions
Winner advances to Allan Cup as Atlantic Rep

       
Fri Jan 26       Montague vs Elsipogtog

Sat Jan 27      Montague vs Elsipogtog
Sun Jan 28     Montague vs Elsipogtog

 

------------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Bethune Bulldogs
Saskatchewan

--------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Elsipogtog Hawks -New Brunswick


-------------------------------------

Allan Cup Hockey West
http://www.allancuphockeywest.ca


The Alberta Chinook League has changed its name to
Allan Cup Hockey West

------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Hockey Ontario

Ontario
Allan Cup Hockey
http://allancup.pointstreaksites.com/view/allancup

ACH Ontario Live Scoreboard
http://mlhsite.wttstats.pointstreak.com/scoreboard.html?leagueid=274

ACH Ontario Schedule
http://mlhsite.stats.pointstreak.com/leagueschedule.html?leagueid=274

---------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Ten
Fri Apr 14   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor 5 Boutouche 2

Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Allan Cup

  

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Ten Photos

Bouctouche                 1-0-1    2
Grand Falls-Windsor 1-1-3    5





------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Eight
Thurs Apr 13   20:00

Bouctouche 1  Stoney Creek 0       OT 1
Bouctouche advances to Semi Final

               

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Eight Photos

Bouctouche    0-0-0-1     1
Stoney Creek 0-0-0-0     0



---------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 12   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor  3 Lacombe 2
Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Semi Final


  Bentley Generals   

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Six



-------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 11   20:00
Lacombe 5 Bouctouche 4  OT

 Bentley Generals    

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Four

Bouctouche 1-1-2-0     4
Lacombe      2-1-1-1    5


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Bouctouche - Lachlan MacIntosh (power play) (Peter Boyd) 9:09
Lacombe - Jesse Todd (power play) (Myles Bell) 10:44
Lacombe - Jesse Todd (Eric Galbraith) 13:41

Period 2
Lacombe - Eric Schneider (Teggan Moore) 3:30
Bouctouche - Aaron Asham (Peter Boyd, Lachlan MacIntosh) 8:18

Period 3
Lacombe - Ryan Kinasewich (Eric Galbraith) 0:38
Bouctouche - Peter Boyd (Lachlan MacIntosh, Morgan McNeill) 1:44
Bouctouche - Keith Sexton (Bruce Graham) 9:12


Overtime
Lacombe - Myles Bell (Riley Sheen) 4:52

----------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 10   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor vs Bouctouche

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Two

Grand Falls-Windsor 2-0-0    2
Bouctouche                 1-0-0    1

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Grand Falls-Windsor - Andre Gill (unassisted) 3:07
Bouctouche - Ryan Salvis (Bruce Graham) 6:09
Grand Falls-Windsor - Stephan Simms (Derek Martin, Brandon Roach) 15:10

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
(no scoring)
------------------------------------------------------


Alberta Final
Stony Plain Eagles vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Alberta
Best of Seven Final 4-2
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup

Lacombe  Gary Moe Autogroup Sportsplex
Stony Plain   Glenn Hall Arena

     Bentley Generals

Sat Mar 11    Stony Plain 6 at Lacombe 4
Tues Mar 14  Lacombe 4 at Stony Plain 1
Fri Mar 17    Stony Plain 7 at Lacombe 4
Sat Mar 18    Lacombe 8 at Stony Plain 3
Fri Mar 24     Stony Plain 1 at Lacombe 5
Sat Mar 25     Lacombe 10 at Stony Plain 3

----------------------------------------------------------

Rathgaber Cup
Saskatchewan at Manitoba
South East wins Best of Five Final 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

Max Bell Center  University of Manitoba

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Fri Mar 24    Rosetown 3 vs South East 4

Sat Mar 25   Rosetown 1 vs South East 3
Sun Mar 26   Rosetown 0 vs South East 2
--------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  2nd vs 3rd
Innisfail Eagles vs Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-2
  

Sat, Feb. 11, 7:30 p.m. - Innisfail 3 at Stony Plain 6
Sun, Feb. 12, 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 5 at Innisfail 6 OT1
Sat, Feb. 18 7:30 p.m.  - Innisfail 1 at Stony Plain 7
Sun, Feb. 19 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 6 at Innisfail 7 OT1
Sat, Feb. 25 7:30 p.m. - Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 5
Sun, Feb. 26 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 5 at Innisfail 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Ft. Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Lacombe Generals

     Bentley Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
1st vs 4th

Sat, Feb. 11 8:00 p.m. - Ft. Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 6
Sun, Feb. 12 2:45 p.m. - Lacombe 8 at Ft. Saskatchewan 1
Fri, Feb. 17 8:00 p.m.  -  Ft. Saskatchewan 4 at Lacombe 5
Sat, Feb. 18 8:00 p.m. - Lacombe 5 at Ft. Saskatchewan 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Rosetown Red Wings are the 2018 Allan Cup Hosts
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 


 


tu




 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/