Saturday, November 3, 2018 5:36
Message Board

       . http://www.allancup.ca            .http://www.hockeycanada.ca     


 

Allan Cup 2019

 


 

 

Allan Cup Final 2018     Game Eleven

Sat Apr 14,2018    20:00
Stoney Creek 7 Lacombe
4

  Bentley Generals

Boxscore

Photos Game Eleven

Score by Period
Stoney Creek  3-0-4      7
Lacombe        1-2-1      4

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final     Game Nine

Fri Apr 13  16:00
Stoney Creek 5 South East 2
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup Finals

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba    
Box Score

Photos Game Nine

Score by Period
Stoney Creek   2-1-2    5
South East      1-0-1    2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final     Game Seven

Thurs Apr 12  16:00
Stoney Creek 3 Bethune 2
Stoney Creek advances to Semi Final
      

Boxscore

Photos Game Seven

Score by Period
Stoney Creek  2-0-1   3
Bethune         0-1-1   2


------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five

Wed Apr 11  16:00
Bethune 1 Elsipogtog 1

        
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Five

Score by Period
Bethune     0-0-1-0   1
Elsipogtog  0-0-1-0   1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 10   16:00

Elsipogtog 2 vs South East 6

      SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Three

Score by Period
Elsipogtog   1-1-0      2
South East  0-2-4      6

 

-------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 09   16:00

South East 2 vs Bethune 2 Overtime

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba     


Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game One

Score by Period
South East    2-0-0-0   2
Bethune
        1-0-1-0   2 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Provincial Finals
Stony Plain Eagle vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Alberta Provincial Final 4-1
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup

               Bentley Generals
Lacombe   All games at Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex
Stony Plain   All games at Glen Hall Centennial Arena

Fri Mar 9 Stony Plain 2 at Lacombe 4  Box Score
Sat Mar 10 Lacombe 3 at Stony Plain 4 O/T Box Score
Fri Mar 16 Stony Plain 2 at Lacombe 7 Box Score
Sat Mar 17 Lacombe 7 at Stony Plain 3 
Box Score
Wed Mar 21 Stony Plain 1 at Lacombe 6 Box Score

Lacombe Generals  Alberta Champs

Photo by Rod Ince  Fast Photo

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Provincial Finals
Bouctouche Dodge Ram JCs vs Elsipogtog Hawks
Elsipogtog wins Best of Seven NB Finals 4-2
Elsipogtog represents NB in 2019 Atlantic Provincials

Both teams play at JK Irving Centre

      

Sat Mar 3 Boucouche 1 at Elsipogtog 7  Box
Sun Mar 4 Elsipogtog 4 at Bouctouche 3 Box
Sat Mar 10 Bouctouche 1 at Elsipogtog 3 Box
Sun Mar 11 Elsipogtog 1 at Bouctouche 4 Box
Sun Mar 18 Bouctouche 5 at Elsipogtog 2 Box

Sat Mar 24 Elsipogtog 5 vs Bouctouche 4 Box
Sun Mar 31 Bouctouche at Elsipogtog 6:45


Photo by Joline Black

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manitoba Provincial Finals
Île-des-Chênes North Stars vs South East Prairie Thunder  
South East wins Best of Five Manitoba Finals 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

   Steinbach North Stars SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
South East  - Seven Oaks Arena
                  -Max Bell Center  University of Manitoba
Île-des-Chênes - Île-des-Chênes Arena

                         

Mon Feb 19 Île-des-Chênes 2 at South East 4
Sun Mar 4 South East 5 at Île-des-Chênes 3  Game Sheet
Sun Mar 11  Île-des-Chênes 3 at South East 6 Game Sheet


South East Prairie Thunder   2018 Manitoba Champs

Photo by Shirl Kornelsen

 

    

Next Game for each team
Mon Apr 09   4 PM
  South East vs Bethune Allan Cup Game One
Mon Apr 09   8 PM
  Stoney Creek vs Rosetown Allan Cup Game Two
Tues Apr 10  4PM
Elsipogtog vs South East Allan Cup Game Three
Tues Apr 10 
8 PM  Rosetown vs Lacombe Allan Cup Game Four

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

-

ACH Ontario Semi Final One
4th vs Ist
Dundas Real McCoys vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins ACH Ontario  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
  

All Dundas games at Harry Howell
All Stoney Creek Games at Gateway Ice Centre

Thurs Mar 1 Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Fri Mar 02 Stoney Creek 4 at Dundas 0 Box Score
Sat Mar 03 Dundas 4 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Tue Mar 06 Stoney Creek 7 at Dundas 5
Box Score
Thu Mar 08 Dundas at Stoney Creek  9:00 PM
Fri Mar 09 Stoney Creek at Dundas  7:30 PM
Sun Mar 11 Dundas at Stoney Creek  7:30 PM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  Series 2
Innisfail Eagles vs Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1

    
Innisfail   all games at Innisfail Twin Arenas
Stony Plain   All games at Glen Hall Centennial Arena

Sun Feb 18    Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 3
Wed Feb 21  Stony Plain 4 at Innisfail 3 O/T
Sat Feb 24  Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 3 O/T
Sun Feb 25 Stony Plain 2 at Innisfail 4
Sat Mar 3 Innisfail 0 at Stony Plain 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  Series 1
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0

        Bentley Generals
Lacombe   All games at Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex
Fort Saskatchewan  All games at Jubilee Recreation Centre

Sun Feb 18  Lacombe 2 at Fort Saskatchewan 0
Mon Feb 19 Fort Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 3  O/T
Sat Feb 24 Fort Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 5
Sun Feb 25 Lacombe 2 at Fort Saskatchewan 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Apr 9-14,2018

Rosetown Saskatchewan

The Rosetown 2018 webpage is online
https://allancup2018.ca/

Allan Cup 2018 Tickets
https://allancup2018.ca/buy-tickets/

------------------------------------------------------------------------


2017 Allan Cup Page

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Archive Photos

1920-1921
University of Toronto

 

1963 Windsor Bulldogs

 

 


 

Welcome all new teams to Allan Cup Competition

British Columbia
Kelowna Sparta

-------------------------------

Manitoba
Ste-Anne Aces

------------------------------------
Manitoba
Norway House North Stars
  


---------------------------------------------
New Brunswick
Haut-Madawaska Panthers

Haut Madawaska Pantheres
-------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final     Game Ten

Fri Apr 13    20:00
Lacombe
4 Elsipogtog 1
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup Final 



    Bentley Generals

Boxscore

Photos Game Ten

Score by Period
Elsipogtog  0-0-1   1
Lacombe    0-3-1   4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final     Game Eight

Thurs Apr 12    20:00
Elsipogtog 6
Rosetown 4
Elsipogtog advances to Semi Final

 

Boxscore

Photos Game Eight

Score by Period
Elsipogtog  1-2-3    6
Rosetown   1-2-1    4



-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 11   20:00

Lacombe 5 Stoney Creek 3

 Bentley Generals   
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Six

Score by Period
Lacombe        1-2-2   5
Stoney Creek  1-2-0   3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 10   20:00

Rosetown 1   Lacombe 1  Overtime

       Bentley Generals
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Four

Score by Period
Rosetown  1-0-0-0     1
Lacombe   0-1-0-0     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 09   20:00

Stoney Creek 3 vs Rosetown 3 Overtime

      
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Two

Opening Cermemony Photos

Score by Period
Stoney Creek  1-1-1-0   3
Rosetown       2-0-1-0   3

 

------------------------------------------------------------

ACH Ontario Final
Whitby Dunlops vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins ACH Ontario Final 4-1
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup

Whitby Dunlops   
Whitby Games at Iroquois Park Sports Centre
All Stoney Creek Games at Gateway Ice Centre

Sat Mar 17 Whitby 2 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Wed Mar 21 Stoney Creek 2 at Whitby 4 Box Score
Fri Mar 23 Whitby 3 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Sat Mar 24 Stoney Creek 5 at Whitby 1 Box Score
Fri Mar 30 Whitby 3 at Stoney Creek 9 Box Score


Photo by Robyn Iwaskiw


---------------------------------------------------------------
Saskatchewan Provincials Finals
Bethune AGT Bulldogs vs Rosetown Red Wings
Rosetown wins Best of Five Saskatchewan Finals 3-1
Both teams have already qualified for Allan Cup

Bethune    Bethune Community Sports Centre
Rosetown  AGT Foods Centre 

      

Sat Feb 24  Bethune 5 at Rosetown 3
Sat Mar 10 Rosetown 5 at Bethune 2
Sun Mar 18  Bethune 3 at Rosetown  4 Overtime Box   GS
Fri Mar 23  Rosetown 5 at Bethune 2

Rosetown Redwings Saskatchewan AAA Champions

Photo by Kitena Hill

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACH Ontario Semi Final Two
3rd vs 2nd
Hamilton Steelhawks vs Whitby Dunlops
Whitby wins ACH Ontario  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1

   Whitby Dunlops  
Hamilton Games at Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
Whitby Games at Iroquois Park Sports Centre

Wed Feb 28 Hamilton 4 at Whitby 6 Box Score
Fri Mar 2 Whitby 2 at Hamilton 4 Box Score
Sat Mar 3 Hamilton 3 at Whitby 7 Box Score
Tues Mar 6 Whitby 7 at Hamilton 5
Box Score
Wed Mar 7 Hamilton 6 at Whitby 7   Box Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup 2019

The Lacombe Generals have been awarded the 2019 Allan Cup
Gary Moe Auto Group SportsPlex
5210 54 Ave, Lacombe, AB T4L 1H8
Apr 2019
GPS Coordinates    52.469929,-113.734305

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic Qualifying Tournament

Nfld has pulled out of the Atlantic qualifying and Elsipogtog and Montague has folded leaving Elsipogtog NB as the Atlantic Rep in the Allan Cup

Elsipogtog Hawks
Elsipogtog Hawks advance to Allan Cup as Atlantic Rep

       

------------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Bethune Bulldogs
Saskatchewan
Bethune advance to Allan Cup as the Saskatchewan Rep

--------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Elsipogtog Hawks -New Brunswick


-------------------------------------

Allan Cup Hockey West
http://www.allancuphockeywest.ca


The Alberta Chinook League has changed its name to
Allan Cup Hockey West

------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Hockey Ontario

Ontario
Allan Cup Hockey
http://allancup.pointstreaksites.com/view/allancup

ACH Ontario Live Scoreboard
http://mlhsite.wttstats.pointstreak.com/scoreboard.html?leagueid=274

ACH Ontario Schedule
http://mlhsite.stats.pointstreak.com/leagueschedule.html?leagueid=274

------------------------------------------------------------





 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/